top of page

Administrators

Christine Moore
Principal
christine.moore@lausd.net

MEGAN GASTELUM
Assistant Principal
mlb8552@lausd.net

mari franco
Assistant Principal
mfran12@lausd.net

Amanda lombarski
Assistant Principal
axl0215@lausd.net

coordinators

emily feinberg
Magnet & GATE Coordinator
emily.feinberg@lausd.net

erica rambukpotha
TSP Coordinator
erica.kinney@lausd.net

nicole wong
Instructional/College Career Coach
nicole.wong@lausd.net

rodney powell
Safety and Data Coordinator
rmp7191@lausd.net

academic counselors

tiffany alfaro
6th Grade Counselor
tiffany.alfaro@lausd.net

grisanci acosta
7th Grade Counselor
gxa9628@lausd.net

heather harper
8th Grade Counselor
heather.harper@lausd.net

support staff

nancy lyles
School Administrative Assistant
nil0687@lausd.net

gigi bernache
Office Technician
gigi.bernache@lausd.net

elizabeth gonzales
Nurse
exg7968@lausd.net

melissa roberts
Librarian
mer8846@lausd.net

Nicole Kasukabe Lee
PSA Counselor
nicole.kasukabelee@lausd.net

Nicole gentry
Psychiatric Social Worker
nicole.gentry@lausd.net

martin arrellano
Psychiatric Social Worker martin.a.arellano@lausd.net

melissa cooley
Psychologist
melissa.cooley@lausd.net

shea huffman
Psychologist
shea.huffman@lausd.net

joey faraon
School Climate Advocate
joseph.faraon@lausd.net

6th grade

elizabeth bilovsky
6th Grade English
ehb0669@lausd.net

vanessa gonzalez
6th Grade English
vanessa.gonzalez1@lausd.net

kathleen perez
6th Grade English
kmp4008@lausd.net

sherry lee
6th Grade Math
sherry.lee@lausd.net

matthew miller
6th Grade Math mmille15@lausd.net

chad robertson
6th Grade Math
chad.robertson@lausd.net

gemma carrillo marquez
6th Grade Science & History
gmarquez@lausd.net

trevor downs
6th Grade Science & History
tdowns@lausd.net

nathaniel shultice
6th Grade Science & History
n.shultice@lausd.net

carla copley
6-8th Grade RSP
carla.copley@lausd.net

vanessa lopez
6th Grade RSP
vvg4678@lausd.net

dina zepeda
6-8th Grade ELD
dez7376@lausd.net

7th grade

stephanie castro
7th Grade English
stephanie.l.castro@lausd.net

Alexis Disselkoen

7th Grade English
alexis.disselkoen@lausd.net

celia needum
7th Grade English
celia.needum@lausd.net

linda wu-rodriguez
7th Grade English & History
lxw8922@lausd.net

isabel ceballos
7th Grade Math
maria.ceballos@lausd.net

melissa cordoba
7th Grade Math
melissa.cordoba@lausd.net

aide martinez
7th Grade Math
axm9176@lausd.net

Richard Morse
7th Grade Math & Science
rsm5795@lausd.net

julio garcia
7th Grade History
jxg63862@lausd.net

rocio macias
7th Grade Science & History
rxm1872@lausd.net

anna wohl
7th Grade Science
anna.wohl@lausd.net

adrianne alvarez-jackson
7th Grade RSP
adrianne.alvarez@lausd.net

carla copley
6-8th Grade RSP
carla.copley@lausd.net

dina zepeda
6-8th Grade ELD
dez7376@lausd.net

8th grade

daisy cabezas
8th Grade English
daisy.x.cabezas@lausd.net

patrick costello
8th Grade English
patrick.costello@lausd.net

claudia ramirez
8th Grade English
clg36047@lausd.net

Benjamin feinberg
8th Grade Math
benjamin.feinberg@lausd.net

robin page-martinez
8th Grade English
r.pagemartinez@lausd.net

brian newmark
8th Grade Math
brian.newmark@lausd.net

patricia rojas
8th Grade Math
patricia.valle@lausd.net

corey taylor
8th Grade Math
charles.taylor@lausd.net

Tara ALton
8th Grade Science
tma6474@lausd.net

roberto gonzalez
8th Grade Science
rxg1589@lausd.net

gustavo lopez
8th Grade History
gustavo.lopez@lausd.net

arturo valdez
8th Grade History
arturo.valdez@lausd.net

carla copley
6-8th Grade RSP
carla.copley@lausd.net

adalid sanchez
8th Grade RSP
a.sanchezrodrigu@lausd.net

dina zepeda
6-8th Grade ELD
dez7376@lausd.net

special education

angela armijo
6th & 7th Grade English
angela.armijo@lausd.net

jennifer pena
6th & 7th Grade Math
jennifer.pena@lausd.net

alma lomeli
6th & 7th Grade Science & History
adl8741@lausd.net

louise cummings
8th Grade English & History
lmc1598@lausd.net

laura mann-krieger
8th Grade Math & Science
laura.mann-krieger@lausd.net

eva sotelo
Autism Core
ess2971@lausd.net

lisa Bennett
IDEC
lsb9892@lausd.net

vanna thon
Adaptive P.E.
vanna.thon@lausd.net

Physical Education

eddie barraza
Physical Education
edb1462@lausd.net

ashley day
Physical Education
ashley.day@lausd.net

henree haitkin
Physical Education
henree.haitkin@lausd.net

michael humphreys
Physical Education
m.humphreys@lausd.net

dino tecson
Physical Education
dmt9416@lausd.net

electives

timoteo Lee
Makerspace
timoteo.lee@lausd.net

Michele Nelson
Art
mnelso1@lausd.net

Joel Rizo
Computer Science
jxr8310@lausd.net

james rozsa
Music
jdr5845@lausd.net

Elena Salinas
Spanish
esalinas@lausd.net

Layton Sheppard
Theatre
layton.sheppard@lausd.net

bottom of page